Top 50 Mobile Phone Shops in Kenya To Buy New Smartphone In 2024

Are you in the market for a new smartphone? Don't miss our list of trusted phone stores in Kenya. Get all the information you need to make a smart purchase.

Jun 11, 2023 - 22:25
Nov 25, 2023 - 20:35
 0
Top 50 Mobile Phone Shops in Kenya To Buy New Smartphone In 2024
Top Phone Shops in Kenya To Get Your New Smartphone In 2023

We Must agree that Smartphones are becoming essential in today's quick-paced Kenyan markets. Smartphones are tools we most frequently use for work, play, and communication. In other words, they are something we need for our daily survival.

Technology development has led to a rapid expansion of Kenya's smartphone market. As a result, there are now more phone stores in every town or your local markets. But the main question is which phone stores are recommended by many. In this post, I have covered everything you need about phone stores in Kenya.

Let us dive in, shall we?

How do phone shops work?

 Mobile phones, tablets, and other electronic devices are sold exclusively at phone shops. They provide a large selection of goods from several manufacturers, including, among others, Apple, Samsung, Vivo, Tecno, Infinix, and Nokia. Moreover, they provide accessories, software upgrades, and post-sale services like phone repairs.

Types of Phone Shops in Kenya.

Phone shops come in various forms in Kenya, including physical, internet, and hybrid businesses.

Physical Shops

 Customers may visit physical phone shops to buy mobile devices and accessories at brick-and-mortar stores. These may be found nationwide at various markets, retail centers, and other business locations. Tecno Mobile Brand Shop Garden City Mall, Phones Store Kenya, and Mobi Store Kenya are some of Kenya's well-known physical phone stores.

Online shops

 Online phone shops are e-commerce platforms allowing customers to buy mobile devices and accessories from their homes or offices. They provide delivery services to several regions of the nation and a vast choice of merchandise. Some well-known internet phone stores in Kenya include Air Duka, Mobile Hub Kenya, and Gadgets Leo.

 Hybrid Retailers

 Physical and online storefronts are combined in hybrid phone stores. Customers can order goods online, pick them up at pre-designated stores, or deliver them. This store offers convenience to customers who prefer to shop online but still want to interact physically with the products before purchase. In Kenya, one such hybrid phone store is Gadgets Leo and HumtechKE.

List Of The Best Phone Shops In Kenya

No. Name Phone Number
1 Sophie's Online Shopping 0740695968
2 Dove Computers and Accessories Ltd 079279349
3 Obee Online Shop Kenya 0723885479
4 Ovostore Kenya 0700150009
5 Online Shopping - Mybigorder Kenya 0746557585
6 Gadgets Leo - Online Shopping in Kenya for Phones & More 0743167157
7 Online shopping malls kenya 0112564567
8 Jumia Online Shopping Kenya 0712302369
9 Mobile Hub Kenya - Online Shopping Site for Phones, Tablets & Electronics 0722974623
10 Mall+254 Online Store Kenya 0777451012
11 Mimi Online Shop 0715214099
12 Trendy Online Store Nairobi. 0712681684
13 Kenyan Tablets Online 0737073735
14 The Tomorrow Technology Ltd -Online Shopping Site for Phones, Tablets and Electronics 0705596611
15 Shopit 0777777000
16 Ngiko Online Shopping 0713259341
17 24hrs Online shopping Kenya 0731320065
18 HumtechKE - The Best Online Shopping Site for Electronics, Phones & Tablets in Kenya 0729666067
19 Nuria- Your Honest Online Shop 0729829697
20 Online Vendors 0707275300
21 Tushop Digital Hub - Shop for Phones & Tablets, Computers & Laptops, Tv’s & Electronics, and more 0720823229
22 LG Online Brandshop 0752151151
23 Samsung online kenya 0781551551
24 Tushop Online Shop 0700584968
25 Starz Online Shop Kenya 0716251368
26 Binti Online Wholesale Shop 0721521560
27 Jubba Shop Kenya 0702322233
28 Amanbo Kenya 0721875876
29 Kilimall Offline Shop 0709717001
30 Buytec Online Shop for HP Dell Lenovo Asus Laptops in Nairobi Kenya
31 PigiaMe 0703026400
32 The Online Shop 0704610556
33 Azi Pesh Online Uk Shop 0719862072
34 Digital Store Kenya 0111043000
35 Infinity Stores Kenya 0719128383
36 Shopandmall.co.ke 0721955566
37 Greenspoon - Online Food Store 0727444777
38 Jambo Shoppe 0771141097
39 Polka Dot Gift Shop Kenya 0791009595
40 Trendy clothing online store 0714197328
41 Grocery store online Nairobi 0736802039
42 Purpink Gifts Limited 0111135200
43 Instok Technologies Ltd 0728993356
44 Alladin World of Brands 0791888880
45 Nike Store 0202500326
46 Petsasa Online Pet Store 0114560668
47 Woolworths Kenya Yaya Centre 0719615134
48 Big Drop Kenya 0114932352
49 Airi Kenya 0729847151
50 MIMI Shop 0715214099

Factors to Consider When Choosing a Phone Shop

 When choosing a phone shop in Kenya, there are various factors to consider, including:

  •  Product Range: Look for a phone shop offering a wide range of products from various brands.
  •  Price: Compare prices from different phone shops to find the most affordable one that fits your budget.
  •  Quality: Ensure that the phone shop sells quality products from reputable brands.
  •  After-sales Services: Choose a phone shop that provides after-sales services such as repairs, software updates, and accessories.
  •  Customer Service: Look for a phone shop with excellent customer service ready to help you in case of any issues.

READ ALSO:   Top 10 Online Jobs in Kenya That Pay Through MPESA

 Frequently Asked Questions

 Q: What brands of phones are available in Kenyan phone shops?

A: Kenyan phone shops offer a wide range of mobile phones from various brands, including Apple, Samsung, Huawei, Tecno, Infinix, and Nokia, among others.

 Q: Do phone shops offer phone repairs?

A: Yes, most phone shops in Kenya offer phone repairs, software updates, and accessories.

 Q: Can I buy a phone online in Kenya?

A: Yes, various online phone shops in Kenya allow customers to purchase mobile devices and accessories from the comfort of their homes or offices.

 Q: How can I choose the best phone shop in Kenya?

A: When choosing a phone shop in Kenya, consider product range, price, quality, after-sales services, and customer service.

Joseph Richard Richard is a distinguished contributor to sledge.co.ke, where he leverages his extensive background in finance, business, and technology to provide insightful guides and analyses. With over a decade of experience in Kenya's dynamic market, Joseph has become a trusted voice in helping individuals navigate complex topics with ease. His work, recognized for its clarity and reliability, spans critical reviews, educational content, and comprehensive guides on making informed decisions in finance and business. Joseph's commitment to empowering Kenyans through accessible information underscores his reputation as a dependable and authoritative figure in the industry